Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Historical LEUSD Professional Development 2017/2018 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Historical LEUSD Professional Development 2017/2018
Hello,
This site is maintained for records, but check out https://leusdprofessionaldevelopment2018.sched.com/ for 2018/2019 sessions.
Your same username and password from previous years will work.
Email Ryan Mulvanny (ryan.mulvanny@leusd.k12.ca.us) if you have any questions.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Assessment
All
By Invite Only
CCSC
College and Career Readiness
All
High School
CPR Training
ELA
All
High School
K - 5th
ELA/ELD
All
Fifth Grade
First Grade
Fourth Grade
High School
K - 5th
Kinder
Kindergarten
RRC D.I. teachers
Second Grade
Third Grade
GATE
High School
All
By Invite Only
History Social Studies
All
Fifth Grade
First Grade
High School
K - 5th
Second Grade
Third Grade
Instructional Best Practices
All
Middle School
TK - 5th
Instructional Technology
All
High School
K - 12th
K - 5th
TK - 5th
Intervention
All
K - 12th
K-12 Principals
Math
All
By Invite Only
CCSC
First Grade
High School
K - 5th
Kinder
MTSS
All
Administrators
By Invite Only
High School
Middle School
Science
All
3rd - 12th
By Invite Only
Fifth Grade
First Grade
Fourth Grade
High School
Second Grade
TK
TK - 5th
Third Grade
Social Emotional Learning Supports
Teacher Led
Title I
All
K - 12th
TK - 5th
All
K - 5th
VAPA
Educator Effectiveness
Building Common Assessments
CCSC Teacher Led
College and Career Readiness
Educator Effectiveness
Instructional Technology
Integrated Arts
Math
Micro-credentials
Science
Social Emotional Learning
VAPA
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Dana Chandler
169864-RRE
Teacher - Ronald Reagan Elem.
Ronald Reagan Elementary School
Monday
, July 31
8:00am PDT
K - 2nd Benchmark ELA/ELD Pilot Curriculum training
FULL
Board Room
Rita Post • Publishers
Thursday
, August 24
3:00pm PDT
Interactive Showcase/Shootout
FULL
Keith McCarthy Academy-Learning Lab
Ryan Mulvanny
Tuesday
, September 5
9:00am PDT
K-2nd NGSS Prof. Learning Series at RCOE (by invitation only)
FULL
Riverside County Office of Education
RCOE
Wednesday
, September 6
9:00am PDT
K-2nd NGSS Prof. Learning Series at RCOE (by invitation only)
LIMITED
Riverside County Office of Education
RCOE
Monday
, September 11
2:30pm PDT
Elementary Science CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
Heather Tobler
3:30pm PDT
CAC at Large
Ortega High School Conference Center
Frieda Brands • Lynn Walker
Monday
, September 18
2:30pm PDT
Elementary Math CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
Jamie Duncan • Dawn Hernandez
Friday
, September 22
3:00pm PDT
Juno Classroom Amplification System Training
FULL
Keith McCarthy Academy Learning Lab Room 304
Wednesday
, September 27
2:30pm PDT
Kinder/1st Grade HSS Pacing Guide Alignment with ELA
FULL
Old Board Room
Thursday
, September 28
8:30am PDT
Implementing Calif. New HSS Framework for Gr. K-2nd Educators at RCOE (5 attendees by invite)
FILLING
RCOE
RCOE
Wednesday
, October 4
3:00pm PDT
District Technology Advisory Committee-DTAC
Keith McCarthy Academy-Learning Lab
Jack Huang • Ryan Mulvanny
Thursday
, October 5
2:30pm PDT
4th/5th Grade HSS Pacing Guide Alignment with ELA
LIMITED
Old Board Room
Monday
, October 9
2:30pm PDT
Elementary Science CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
David Blake • Heather Tobler
Wednesday
, October 11
2:30pm PDT
K-5th Pilot Collaboration Meeting
New Board Room
Rita Post
Monday
, October 23
2:30pm PDT
Elementary HSS/ELA CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
Amity Conkright • Rita Post
Wednesday
, November 1
8:00am PDT
NSTA Picture Perfect STEMposium at San Bernardino (by invitation only)
FULL
SBCSS
NSTA (Nat'l Science Teachers Associateion
Monday
, November 6
8:00am PST
Interactives Training-Invite Only
FULL
Lakeside HIgh School
Ryan Mulvanny
3:30pm PST
CAC at Large
Ortega High School Conference Center
Frieda Brands • Lynn Walker
Tuesday
, November 7
2:30pm PST
TK-5th Project GLAD Refresher #2 (Same as 11/8/17)
LIMITED
Machado Elementary
Lisa Birt-Landro • Rita Post
Monday
, November 13
2:30pm PST
Elementary Science CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
David Blake • Heather Tobler
Tuesday
, November 14
2:30pm PST
K-5th Pilot Collaboration Meeting
Board Room
Rita Post
Monday
, November 27
2:30pm PST
Elementary HSS/ELA CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
Amity Conkright • Rita Post
Wednesday
, December 6
3:00pm PST
District Technology Advisory Committee-DTAC
Keith McCarthy Academy-Learning Lab
Jack Huang • Ryan Mulvanny
Monday
, December 11
2:30pm PST
Elementary Science CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
David Blake • Heather Tobler
Tuesday
, December 12
2:30pm PST
K-5th Pilot Collaboration Meeting
Earl Warren Elementary School
Rita Post
Thursday
, December 14
2:30pm PST
Seesaw
FILLING
Ronald Reagan Elementary
Dana Chandler • Sharon Seelman
Tuesday
, January 9
8:00am PST
National Geographic ELA/ELD Pilot Material Training K-5 (Pilot Teachers Only)
FILLING
New Board Room and Old Board Room
Rita Post
Thursday
, January 11
8:00am PST
TK - 5TH NGSS FRAMEWORK/5E LESSONS
FILLING
Railroad Canyon Elementary
Rita Post • Heather Tobler
Tuesday
, January 23
8:30am PST
Differentiation with MacBook and iPad
FULL
Canyon Lake Middle School
Ryan Mulvanny • Casey Veatch
2:45pm PST
Theater Integration for Elementary Teachers Day One of Two-Day Workshop
FILLING
Lakeland Village School
Dana Chandler • Monique Poldberg
Thursday
, January 25
2:45pm PST
Theater Integration for Elementary Teachers Day Two of Two-Day Workshop
FILLING
Lakeland Village School
Dana Chandler • Monique Poldberg
Monday
, January 29
3:00pm PST
Elementary Science CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
David Blake • Heather Tobler
Wednesday
, January 31
3:00pm PST
History Social-Studies Frameworks Training for Kindergarten Teachers
Ronald Reagan Elementary
Dana Chandler • Jasmine Fry • Sharon Seelman
Wednesday
, February 7
3:00pm PST
District Technology Advisory Committee-DTAC
FULL
Keith McCarthy Academy-Learning Lab
Jack Huang • Ryan Mulvanny
Thursday
, February 8
2:45pm PST
1st Grade HSS Rollout
RRE
Sharon Seelman
Monday
, February 12
3:30pm PST
CAC at Large
Ortega High School Conference Center
Frieda Brands • Lynn Walker
Tuesday
, February 20
8:30am PST
Using iPads to Support Great Math Instruction
FULL
David A. Brown Middle School
Casey Veatch • Ryan Mulvanny
Monday
, February 26
2:30pm PST
Elementary HSS/ELA CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
Amity Conkright • Rita Post
Thursday
, March 1
2:30pm PST
TK-5th Project GLAD Refresher #3
FULL
Machado Elementary
Zondra Anthony-Ross • Lisa Birt-Landro • Terri Empson
Monday
, March 12
2:30pm PDT
Elementary Science CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
David Blake • Heather Tobler
Thursday
, March 15
2:30pm PDT
K-5th Pilot Collaboration Meeting
Board Room
Rita Post
Wednesday
, March 21
3:00pm PDT
District Technology Advisory Committee-DTAC
Keith McCarthy Academy-Learning Lab
Jack Huang • Ryan Mulvanny
Monday
, March 26
2:30pm PDT
Elementary HSS/ELA CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
Amity Conkright • Rita Post
Monday
, April 9
2:30pm PDT
Elementary Science CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
David Blake • Heather Tobler
Tuesday
, April 10
2:30pm PDT
K-5th Pilot Collaboration Meeting
Earl Warren Elementary School
Alain Guevara • Rita Post
Wednesday
, April 11
3:00pm PDT
District Technology Advisory Committee-DTAC
Keith McCarthy Academy-Learning Lab
Jack Huang • Ryan Mulvanny
Thursday
, April 12
2:30pm PDT
Picture Perfect STEM - NGSS / TK - K
FILLING
Ronald Reagan Elementary
Dana Chandler • Sharon Seelman
Monday
, April 23
2:30pm PDT
Elementary HSS/ELA CAC Subcommittee meeting
Old Board Room
Amity Conkright • Rita Post
Wednesday
, April 25
2:15pm PDT
Interactives-Experienced Users-TK-2nd Grade
William Collier Elementary
Erica Hurst • Ximena Navarette
Wednesday
, May 2
3:00pm PDT
District Technology Advisory Committee-DTAC
Keith McCarthy Academy-Learning Lab
Jack Huang • Ryan Mulvanny
Monday
, May 7
3:30pm PDT
CAC at Large
Ortega High School Conference Center
Frieda Brands • Lynn Walker
Tuesday
, May 8
8:00am PDT
Math Conference Invite Only (10)
LIMITED
Riverside County Office of Education
Wednesday
, May 9
8:00am PDT
Math Conference Invite Only (10)
LIMITED
TBA
Monday
, May 14
2:30pm PDT
Elementary Science CAC Subcommittee meeting
CWA
David Blake • Heather Tobler
Wednesday
, May 16
8:30am PDT
iBooks Author
FULL
Keith McCarthy Academy-Room 400
Ryan Mulvanny • Casey Veatch
Wednesday
, May 23
2:15pm PDT
Interactives-Experienced Users-TK-2nd Grade
FILLING
William Collier Elementary
Erica Hurst • Ximena Navarette
Wednesday
, June 6
3:00pm PDT
District Technology Advisory Committee-DTAC
Keith McCarthy Academy-Learning Lab
Jack Huang • Ryan Mulvanny
Monday
, June 11
8:30am PDT
CUE Rock Star Black Label (See Description For Link to Actually Attend)
FILLING
Ortega High School
Ryan Mulvanny
Timezone
Historical LEUSD Professional Development 2017/2018
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Historical LEUSD Professional Development 2017/2018
Jun 8, 2017
-
Jun 11, 2018
June 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
July 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
August 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
September 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
October 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
February 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
March 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Lake Elsinore Unified School District, CA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Board Room
Bournes Technology Center
Canyon Lake Middle School
Cottonwood Canyon Elementary
CWA
David A. Brown Middle School
Donald Graham Elementary
Earl Warren Elementary School
Earl Warrren Rm 606
Elsinore Elementary
Elsinore High School
Elsinore High School Rm 601
Elsinore Middle School
Food Services Conference Rm.
Garden Grove, CA
Keith McCarthy Academy - Room 201
Keith McCarthy Academy - Room TBD
Keith McCarthy Academy Learning Lab Room 304
Keith McCarthy Academy-Conference Room
Keith McCarthy Academy-Learning Lab
Keith McCarthy Academy-Room 302
Keith McCarthy Academy-Room 400
KMA Assessment Center
La Quinta Resort
Lakeland Village School
Lakeside HIgh School
Live Oak Elementary
Luiseno
Luiseno School Room #1
Machado Elementary
Marriot Riverside
Mental Health Conference Room
Mental Health Training Center
Moreno Valley Conference and Recreation Center
New Board Room
New Board Room and Old Board Room
Old Board Room
Old Staff Development Room
Old Staff Room
Ortega Conference Center
Ortega High School
Ortega High School Conference Center
Ortega High School Gym
Palm Springs
Railroad Canyon Elementary
Rancho Cucamonga
RCOE
Rice Canyon Elementary
Riverside Convention Center
Riverside County Office of Education
Ronald Reagan Elementary
RRE
Sacramento Convention Center
San Bernardino
SBCSS
TBA
TBD
Temescal Canyon High School
Terra Cotta Middle School
Town and Country
Tuscany Hills Elementary
UCR Extention
UCR, Riverside Extension
Virtual Learning Center
Wildomar Elementary
William Collier Elementary
Withrow Elementary
Filter By Type
Assessment
All
By Invite Only
CCSC
College and Career Readiness
All
High School
CPR Training
ELA
All
High School
K - 5th
ELA/ELD
All
Fifth Grade
First Grade
Fourth Grade
High School
K - 5th
Kinder
Kindergarten
RRC D.I. teachers
Second Grade
Third Grade
GATE
High School
All
By Invite Only
History Social Studies
All
Fifth Grade
First Grade
High School
K - 5th
Second Grade
Third Grade
Instructional Best Practices
All
Middle School
TK - 5th
Instructional Technology
All
High School
K - 12th
K - 5th
TK - 5th
Intervention
All
K - 12th
K-12 Principals
Math
All
By Invite Only
CCSC
First Grade
High School
K - 5th
Kinder
MTSS
All
Administrators
By Invite Only
High School
Middle School
Science
All
3rd - 12th
By Invite Only
Fifth Grade
First Grade
Fourth Grade
High School
Second Grade
TK
TK - 5th
Third Grade
Social Emotional Learning Supports
Teacher Led
Title I
All
K - 12th
TK - 5th
All
K - 5th
VAPA
Educator Effectiveness
Building Common Assessments
CCSC Teacher Led
College and Career Readiness
Educator Effectiveness
Instructional Technology
Integrated Arts
Math
Micro-credentials
Science
Social Emotional Learning
VAPA
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
MS
Michelle Sundahl
Kristian Quiocho
IV
Irma Villanueva
LD
Lisa Downing
Kate Dampier
Karen Smith
Jamie Duncan
Amanda Klopp
More →